PAX Prime 2012 Schedule

Conventions, Gaming

We recently posted an article on parties going on PAX weekend, and now we would like to share the official panel schedule for the event!

 

Friday 8/31 – Hours 10am-2am

Friday 10:00am

  • Hey Ash, Whatcha Playin’?: Season Four Fast Four Fourious : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 10:00am – 11:00am
  • Pokemon – Learn to Play : [TABLETOP] 10:00am – 6:00pm

Friday 10:30am

  • Idle Thumbs Podcast Live: Rising : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am
  • Story Time with Ted Price (aka the PAX Prime Keynote!) : [MAIN THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am
  • Want to break into RPGs? Then JUST MAKE GAMES! : [RAVEN THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am
  • Free-To-Play Games: Brilliant, Evil, or Brilliantly Evil? : [SERPENT THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am

Friday 11:00am

  • Pokemon – Theme Deck Challenge : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 2:00pm
  • Puzzle Strike (2nd Edition) Tournament : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 4:00pm
  • Small World Tournament : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 3:30pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Structure Deck : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 2:00pm
  • Chiptunes! From the Square Wave to the Stage : [UNICORN THEATRE] 11:00am – 12:00am

Friday 11:30am

  • Community vs. PR: The Squabbling Siblings : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 11:30am – 12:30pm
  • Penny Arcade Q&A : [MAIN THEATRE] 11:30am – 12:30pm
  • Ticket To Ride – Qualifier Block A : [TABLETOP] 11:30am – 2:30pm

Friday 12:00pm

  • Dominion – Qualifier Block A : [TABLETOP] 12:00pm – 2:00pm
  • Nik & Dylan Crush Your Dreams 2 (and Wil Wheaton Overflow). : [SERPENT THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Replay: Transgender Industry Professionals.  New Lives, Old Careers : [RAVEN THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • The Runaway Guys: Thrown Controllers : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Warmachine / Hordes Intro Tournament : [TABLETOP] 12:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Spouse Aggro, Career Obligations, and Time Constraints: How to play while meeting life’s demands : [TABLETOP] 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Friday 12:30pm

  • Destructoid Live III: How to run a successful blog (and not get sued) : [UNICORN THEATRE] 12:30pm – 1:30pm
  • Quarriors Tournament : [TABLETOP] 12:30pm – 3:30pm

Friday 1:00pm

  • Lumines Tournament : [HANDHELD TOURNEY] 1:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Puzzle Bobble Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 1:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Rooster Teeth : [MAIN THEATRE] 1:00pm – 2:00pm
  • The Double Fine Adventure Adventure! : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Friday 1:30pm

  • Design an RPG in an Hour : [RAVEN THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm
  • Invisible Walls Live : [SERPENT THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm
  • Retrogame Roadshow: Are Your Old Games Actually Buried Treasure? : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Friday 2:00pm

  • “Just One More Game…” – Science and Controversy on Internet and Gaming Addiction : [UNICORN THEATRE] 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • 13th Age, Dungeon World and More: Old School RPGs With Modern Design : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Omegathon Round 1: Geometry Wars 2 : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Pokemon – Unlimited Tournament : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Structure Deck : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Super Street Fighter 4 Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Friday 2:30pm

  • PC GAMER MEGAPANEL: The Incredible, Uncertain Future of Storytelling : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 2:30pm – 3:30pm
  • Settlers of Catan – Qualifier Block A : [TABLETOP] 2:30pm – 8:00pm

Friday 3:00pm

  • Bringing New Life to Classic RPG Mechanics : [SERPENT THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Nerdcore Hip-Hop: Past, Present and Future : [RAVEN THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Razer | Innovation Redefined : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Paint The Line – The Rally of the Kings Tournament : [TABLETOP] 3:00pm – 9:00pm
  • Goldeneye Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 3:30pm

  • Short Subjects in Gaming : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 3:30pm – 4:30pm
  • Marvel Heroes – Revolutionizing the Free-to-Play MMO : [UNICORN THEATRE] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Friday 4:00pm

  • Eberron and Beyond: World Design with Keith Baker : [TABLETOP] 4:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Race for the Galaxy – Qualifier Block A : [TABLETOP] 4:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Trials Evolution Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 4:00pm – 6:00pm
  • We’ll Do It Live! Streaming Games Over the Internet : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 4:30pm

  • 7 Wonders – Qualifier Block A : [TABLETOP] 4:30pm – 7:30pm
  • An Afternoon with Scott and Kris : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Ask the DM : [RAVEN THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Assassin’s Creed III® PAX Prime Panel : [MAIN THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm
  • On God and Gaming… : [SERPENT THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Friday 5:00pm

  • Hope, Doubt, and the Light at the End of the Tunnel: The Struggles of Indie Development : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 5:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Magic The Gathering Online: Tournament : [PC TOURNEY] 5:00pm – 9:00pm
  • Mario Kart: DS Tournament : [HANDHELD TOURNEY] 5:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Geometry Wars 2 Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 5:00pm – 7:00pm
  • God of War: Ascension : [UNICORN THEATRE] 5:00pm – 6:06pm

Friday 5:30pm

  • Harassment and Bullying in Online Games: Technical Solutions v1.0 : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

Friday 6:00pm

  • Lessons from the world of Outernauts : [SERPENT THEATRE] 6:00pm – 7:00pm
  • LOVING THE ALIEN: Nonhumans in Fiction & Games : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Mage Wars Prime Tournament : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Mega64: Panel That Is Kind Of Like A Nerd Thing : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 6:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Represent! Gayming’s Past, Present and Future : [RAVEN THEATRE] 6:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Warhammer 40,000 Intro Tournament : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Traditional Deck Tournament : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 6:00pm – 8:00pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Advanced Deck Tournament : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 10:00pm

Friday 6:30pm

  • Telltale Games presents: ‘Playing Dead LIVE!’ – A discussion on The Walking Dead game series : [UNICORN THEATRE] 6:30pm – 7:30pm
  • Omegathon Round 2: Kerplunk : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 6:30pm – 7:30pm

Friday 7:00pm

  • Game Show Night! Blankety Blank : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 7:00pm – 8:00pm
  • Tetris Attack Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 7:00pm – 10:00pm

Friday 7:30pm

  • Epic Games Presents: Fortnite Revealed : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 7:30pm – 8:30pm
  • No, the Monkey Should Have a Chainsaw:  Design Choices in a Unique MOBA : [RAVEN THEATRE] 7:30pm – 8:30pm
  • PAX 10 Panel – Part 1 : [SERPENT THEATRE] 7:30pm – 8:30pm

Friday 8:00pm

  • Game Show Night! Family Feud : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 8:00pm – 9:00pm
  • Love at first bumper. The behind the scenes story of how pinball united Zen Studios and PopCap Games : [UNICORN THEATRE] 8:00pm – 9:00pm
  • Mystery Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 8:00pm – 10:00pm

Friday 8:30pm

  • ? Friday Night Concerts : [MAIN THEATRE] 8:30pm – 1:30am

Friday 9:00pm

  • Game Show Night: Super Password! : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 9:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Giant Bombcast Live! : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 9:00pm – 10:00pm
  • The Improv Initiative : [SERPENT THEATRE] 9:00pm – 10:00pm
  • SmashMuck Champions Give-a-Way Gauntlet : [PC TOURNEY] 9:00pm – 11:00pm
  • The Art of the Table II: Return to the Table : [RAVEN THEATRE] 9:00pm – 10:00pm

Friday 9:30pm

  • Get into Games without being “In” the Industry : [UNICORN THEATRE] 9:30pm – 10:30pm

Friday 10:30pm

  • The 100 Yen Arcade : [SERPENT THEATRE] 10:30pm – 12:00pm
  • The Escapist Movie Night : [UNICORN THEATRE] 10:30pm – 12:30am

Saturday 9/1 – Hours 10am-2am

Saturday 10:00am

  • D&D and live streaming: it’s as close to playing on the sidewalk as you can get : [TABLETOP] 10:00am – 11:00am
  • Pokemon – Learn to Play : [TABLETOP] 10:00am – 6:00pm
  • Kaijudo: From TCG to TV, The Birth of “BOB” : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 10:00am – 11:00am
  • The 100 Best NES Games Of All Time…Maybe? : [RAVEN THEATRE] 10:00am – 11:00am

Saturday 10:30am

  • Behind the Music of Blockbuster Video Games : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am
  • Penny Arcade – Make a Strip! : [MAIN THEATRE] 10:30am – 12:00pm
  • Settlers of Catan – Qualifier Block B : [TABLETOP] 10:30am – 4:00pm
  • Warmachine / Hordes Intro Tournament : [TABLETOP] 10:30am – 2:30pm
  • Twisted Tales: Working, Living & Playing Together While Making Awesome : [SERPENT THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am

Saturday 11:00am

  • Beyond Wheaton’s Law: Being Excellent to Each Other : [UNICORN THEATRE] 11:00am – 12:00pm
  • Flash Duel Tournament : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 1:00pm
  • Pokemon – Unlimited Tournament : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 2:00pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Structure Deck : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 2:00pm

Saturday 11:30am

  • Race for the Galaxy – Qualifier Block B : [TABLETOP] 11:30am – 2:30pm
  • Gamer Unplugged: On The Road In Search of Devs : [RAVEN THEATRE] 11:30am – 12:30pm
  • MMORPG.com – Future of Online Games Panel : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Saturday 12:00pm

  • Breaking Into the Games Industry : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Munchkin Munchcathlon : [TABLETOP] 12:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Parenting and Video Games: The Psychiatric Perspective : [SERPENT THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Gaming Grows Up: The Evolution of Modern Gaming : [TABLETOP] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Soul Calibur V Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Saturday 12:30pm

  • 7 Wonders – Qualifier Block B : [TABLETOP] 12:30pm – 3:30pm
  • Virtual Reality: Bringing video games to life : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 12:30pm – 1:30pm
  • GeForce GTX PC Gaming – Get Ready and Gear Up! : [UNICORN THEATRE] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Saturday 1:00pm

  • Mortal Kombat (Vita) Tournament : [HANDHELD TOURNEY] 1:00pm – 3:00pm
  • The Future of D&D : [RAVEN THEATRE] 1:00pm – 2:00pm
  • Hideo Kojima Introspective: Past, Present, and the Future of METAL GEAR : [MAIN THEATRE] 1:00pm – 2:00pm
  • Up Close with Kickstarter: Case Studies in Game Development : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 1:00pm – 2:00pm
  • Super Puzzle Fighter Turbo 2 HDR Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 1:00pm – 3:00pm

Saturday 1:30pm

  • Paint the Line TCG: Making the Game : [SERPENT THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm
  • Yomi Tournament : [TABLETOP] 1:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Major Nelson Podcast! : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Saturday 2:00pm

  • App Olympics: Where The “Athletes” Compete : [UNICORN THEATRE] 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Counterstrike: Global Offensive Tournament : [PC TOURNEY] 2:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Making Magic Work: Designing Magic Systems for Games and Books : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Pokemon – Theme Deck Challenge : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Structure Deck : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Omegathon Round 3: Tony Hawk HD : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Halo: Reach Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Saturday 2:30pm

  • Submitting For Success: Develop an Illustration Career : [RAVEN THEATRE] 2:30pm – 3:30pm
  • XCOM: Enemy Unknown – A Thousand Stupid Ideas on the Road to Glory : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Saturday 3:00pm

  • GameTrailers.com Film Festival : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Infinity Intro Tournament : [TABLETOP] 3:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Ticket To Ride – Qualifier Block B : [TABLETOP] 3:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Stuff Your Criticism, I Want A Review! Part Two : [SERPENT THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Saturday 3:30pm

  • Acquisitions Incorporated: The Lost Episode : [MAIN THEATRE] 3:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Queers in Gaming : [UNICORN THEATRE] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Saturday 4:00pm

  • Dominion – Qualifier Block B : [TABLETOP] 4:00pm – 6:00pm
  • How Not To Write A Game Review : [RAVEN THEATRE] 4:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Setting The Mood : [TABLETOP] 4:00pm – 5:00pm
  • NBA Jam Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 4:00pm – 6:00pm
  • 20 Questions with Riot Games : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Saturday 4:30pm

  • After Notch: The New Minecraft Team : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Business Models of PC Games: Then, Now, and Looking to the Future : [SERPENT THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Saturday 5:00pm

  • Beyond Borders: Global Game Controversies : [UNICORN THEATRE] 5:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Mario Kart 7 Tournament : [HANDHELD TOURNEY] 5:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Zombie Dice Tournament : [TABLETOP] 5:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Mario Kart: Double Dash Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 5:00pm – 7:00pm

Saturday 5:30pm

  • For the Love of Making: Geek Arts and Crafts : [RAVEN THEATRE] 5:30pm – 6:30pm
  • Halo Reborn : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 5:30pm – 6:30pm

Saturday 6:00pm

  • Mage Wars Prime Tournament : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Roleplaying Games Are Awesome. : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Advanced Deck Tournament : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Which Interactive Lie Did I Tell: A conversation on game writing with Chet & Erik of Valve Software : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 6:00pm – 7:00pm
  • IGN Presents: The Game Show! : [SERPENT THEATRE] 6:00pm – 7:00pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Traditional Deck Tournament : [TABLETOP] 6:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Super Street Fighter 2 Turbo HDR Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 6:00pm – 8:00pm

Saturday 6:30pm

  • Your Careening Career: Starting Small and Making it BIG in the Gaming Industry : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 6:30pm – 7:30pm
  • Penny Arcade does journalism: the Penny Arcade Report Team answers your questions : [UNICORN THEATRE] 6:30pm – 7:30pm

Saturday 7:00pm

  • Super Smash Bros. Brawl Tournament: Part 1 : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 7:00pm – 9:00pm
  • What do gamers want from social games? : [RAVEN THEATRE] 7:00pm – 8:00pm

Saturday 7:30pm

  • Cancelled & Prototype Game Fiestathon! : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 7:30pm – 8:30pm
  • PAX 10 Panel – Part 2 : [SERPENT THEATRE] 7:30pm – 8:30pm

Saturday 8:00pm

  • How to Craft a Damn Good Fight Scene for Games and Books : [TABLETOP] 8:00pm – 9:00pm
  • Warhammer 40,000 Intro Tournament : [TABLETOP] 8:00pm – 12:00am
  • Mystery Tournament 2 : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 8:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Omegathon Round 4: Dance Central 3 : [MAIN THEATRE] 8:00pm – 8:30pm
  • Let’s Talk About Sex in Games: Dealing With Sexuality in Game Design and Play : [UNICORN THEATRE] 8:00pm – 9:00pm
  • Dragon Dice : [TABLETOP] 8:00pm – 12:00am

Saturday 8:30pm

  • An Evening with Scott Kurtz : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 8:30pm – 9:30pm
  • Unlock your Creative Potential: 7 Steps to becoming a Game Designer : [RAVEN THEATRE] 8:30pm – 9:30pm
  • ? Saturday Night Concerts : [MAIN THEATRE] 8:30pm – 1:30am

Saturday 9:00pm

  • An Evening with LoadingReadyRun : [SERPENT THEATRE] 9:00pm – 10:30pm
  • Saturday Night Showdown : [TABLETOP] 9:00pm – 1:00am
  • The Harmonix Game Show Extravaganza : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 9:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Super Smash Bros. Brawl Tournament: Part 2 : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 9:00pm – 11:00pm

Saturday 9:30pm

  • Cards Against Humanity : [UNICORN THEATRE] 9:30pm – 10:30pm

Saturday 10:00pm

  • Parsely: Six-Gun Showdown : [RAVEN THEATRE] 10:00pm – 11:00pm
  • Project Nom: The Cookie Brigade Chronicles : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 10:00pm – 11:00pm
  • SmashMuck Champions Give-a-Way Gauntlet : [PC TOURNEY] 10:00pm – 11:30pm

Saturday 10:30pm

  • The LoadingReadyRun Screening Block : [SERPENT THEATRE] 10:30pm – 12:30am

Saturday 11:00pm

  • Going Cardboard: A Board Game Documentary : [UNICORN THEATRE] 11:00pm – 12:30am
  • JourneyQuest Season 2 Premiere! : [RAVEN THEATRE] 11:00pm – 12:30am

Sunday 9/2 – Hours 10am-7pm

Sunday 10:00am

  • Pokemon – Learn to Play : [TABLETOP] 10:00am – 6:00pm
  • Snark, Cynicism, and Anonymity: How Community Managers Deal With Trolls : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 10:00am – 11:00am
  • Steampunk Gaming : [TABLETOP] 10:00am – 11:00am

Sunday 10:30am

  • 1UP Presents: Retronauts and Gaming in the Apocalypse : [SERPENT THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am
  • Carcassonne Tournament : [TABLETOP] 10:30am – 3:30pm
  • Malifaux Intro Tournament : [TABLETOP] 10:30am – 2:30pm
  • Robo Rally Cannonball Run : [TABLETOP] 10:30am – 5:00pm
  • The D&D You Never Knew : [RAVEN THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am
  • Twisted Pixel Variety Hour : [UNICORN THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am
  • Pitch Your Game Idea : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am
  • A Q&A with Robert Khoo : [MAIN THEATRE] 10:30am – 11:30am

Sunday 11:00am

  • Omegathon Round 5: Bananagrams : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 11:00am – 12:00pm
  • Pokemon – Modifed Tournament : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 3:00pm
  • Race for the Galaxy – Finals : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 1:30pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Structure Deck : [TABLETOP] 11:00am – 2:00pm
  • SmashMuck Champions Give-a-Way Gauntlet : [PC TOURNEY] 11:00am – 12:30pm

Sunday 11:30am

  • Ticket To Ride – Finals : [TABLETOP] 11:30am – 2:30pm
  • The Awesome Hour! : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 11:30am – 12:30pm

Sunday 12:00pm

  • How to Snag the Advertising, Marketing, PR or Script Writing Job You Dream About : [SERPENT THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Penny Arcade – The Series : [UNICORN THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Plot vs Play: The Duality of Modern Game Design -The Sequel! : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Press XY To Continue:  Transgender Issues In Gaming : [RAVEN THEATRE] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Settlers of Catan – Finals : [TABLETOP] 12:00pm – 5:30pm
  • Shootmania Tournament : [PC TOURNEY] 12:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Standard Action: The Webseries : [TABLETOP] 12:00pm – 1:00pm
  • Tetris DS Tournament : [HANDHELD TOURNEY] 12:00pm – 2:00pm
  • Virtual-On OT Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 12:00pm – 2:00pm

Sunday 12:30pm

  • Thinking Tactically: The New Strategy Games : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 12:30pm – 1:30pm

Sunday 1:00pm

  • Saturn Bomberman Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 1:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Ratchet & Clank 10th Anniversary Celebration : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Sunday 1:30pm

  • Magic: The Gathering World Building Panel : [RAVEN THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm
  • Raising the Next Generation of Geeks : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm
  • Twitch All-Stars Presents: How to Make it as a Broadcaster : [SERPENT THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm
  • Insider Insight: Awesome Video Game Data II : [UNICORN THEATRE] 1:30pm – 2:30pm

Sunday 2:00pm

  • Dominion – Finals : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Penny Arcade’s New Rain-Slick Precipice Game : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • Yu Gi Oh – Pegasus Challenge : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Beautiful Katamari Tournament : [CONSOLE TOURNEY] 2:00pm – 4:00pm
  • I am Startup and So Can You, America: Designing and Publishing on a Ramen Budget : [TABLETOP] 2:00pm – 3:00pm
  • NASA’s Got Game : [MAIN THEATRE] 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Sunday 2:30pm

  • Extra Credits Panel : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 2:30pm – 3:30pm

Sunday 3:00pm

  • 7 Wonders – Finals : [TABLETOP] 3:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Chiptune Music Revolution: Shaping the Seattle Scene : [RAVEN THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm
  • HITMAN: ABSOLUTION Gameplay Demo : [UNICORN THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Open Development for Indies: Why Cooperative Trumps Competitive : [SERPENT THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm
  • Pokemon – Unlimited 8-Player Pick Up : [TABLETOP] 3:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Natural Selection 2: Development Inside-Out : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 3:00pm – 4:00pm

Sunday 3:30pm

  • Is the Way You Pay the Way You Play? : [WOLFMAN THEATRE] 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Sunday 4:00pm

  • Sympathy for the Devil: Creating Killer Villains for Games and Books : [TABLETOP] 4:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Tsuro Tournament : [TABLETOP] 4:00pm – 5:00pm
  • Inside Gearbox Software : [PEGASUS THEATRE] 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Sunday 4:30pm

  • Concept to Reality: How New Games Are Made : [KRAKEN THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm
  • Geeking for Fun and Profit:  Using your nerd XP to level-up IRL : [RAVEN THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm
  • It Only Hurts When You Laugh : [UNICORN THEATRE] 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Sunday 5:30pm

  • Omegathon Final Round : [MAIN THEATRE] 5:30pm – 6:00pm

Leave a Reply