Here’s The Archaia Signing Schedule For Comic-Con

Comics, San Diego Comic Con

Man, even with the Con just a few days the news is still fast and furious! Please keep in mind that just with any other schedule, the information may change at any given time. Always check in with a Booth for current and updated info1

Archaia Signing Schedule at 2012 San Diego Comic-Con
Here is a schedule of Archaia creators and contributors who will be appearing at the Archaia booth (#2635) throughout San Diego Comic-Con, July 11-15. They will be on hand to autograph their Archaia books and/or exclusive SDCC postcards! This schedule is subject to change. Please check the booth for any updates.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11

TABLE 1
6-7:30 pm – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
7:30-9 pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)

TABLE 2
6-7:30 pm – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
7:30-9 pm – Joe LeFavi (Fraggle Rock)

TABLE 3
6-7:30 pm – Mike Kennedy (Bleedout)
7:30-9 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)

TABLE 4
6-7:30 pm – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
7:30-9 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)

THURSDAY, JULY 12

TABLE 1
10-11 am – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
11 am-12 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)
12-1:30 pm – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
1:30-3 pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
3-4 pm – Khang Le (Hawken: Genesis)
4-5 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)
5-6:30 pm – Ramón Pérez (Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand)

TABLE 2
10-11:30 am – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential)
11:30 am-1 pm – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
1:30-3 pm – Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
3-4 pm – Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
4-5:30 pm – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
5:30-6:30 pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert)

TABLE 3
10-11 am – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
11 am-12:30 pm – Jake Myler (Fraggle Rock)
12:30-2 pm – Jeff Stokely (Fraggle Rock)
2-3:30 pm – Nichol Ashworth, Joe LeFavi (Fraggle Rock)
3:30-5:30 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
5:30-6:30 pm – Mike Kennedy (Bleedout)

TABLE 4
10-11:30 am – Leigh Dragoon (Fraggle Rock)
11:30 am-1 pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert)
1-2 pm – Dennis Calero, Scott Hampton (Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
2-3:30 pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
3:30-5:30 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)
5:30-6:30 pm – David Marquez, R.J. Ryan (The Joyners in 3D, Syndrome)

FRIDAY, JULY 13

TABLE 1
10 am-12 pm – John Chandler (The Skrumps)
12-1 pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
1-4 pm – Chad Michael Murray (Everlast)
4:30-5:30 pm – Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
5:30-7 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)

TABLE 2
10-11 am – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
11 am-12 pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential)
12-1 pm – Mike Kennedy (Bleedout)
1-2:30 pm – J.K. Woodward (Everlast)
2:30-4 pm – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
4-5:30 pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
5:30-7 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)

TABLE 3
10 am-12 pm – Royden Lepp (Rust)
12-1:30 pm – Ramón Pérez (Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand)
1:30-2:30 pm – Joe LeFavi, Karen Prell (Fraggle Rock)
2:30-3:30 pm – Nichol Ashworth, Leigh Dragoon (Fraggle Rock)
3:30-4:30 pm – Sam Humphries, Jeremy Love (Fraggle Rock)
4:30-5:30 pm – Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
5:30-7 pm – F.J. DeSanto (Cyborg 009, Immortals: Gods and Heroes)

TABLE 4
10-11:30 am – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
11:30 am-1 pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert)
1-2 pm – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
2-3 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)
3-4:30 pm – Jeff Stokely (Fraggle Rock)
4:30-5:30 pm – Dennis Calero, Scott Hampton (Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
5:30-7 pm – Khang Le (Hawken: Genesis)

SATURDAY, JULY 14

TABLE 1
10am-12 pm – John Chandler (The Skrumps)
12-1 pm – Michael McMillian (Lucid)
1-4 pm – Chad Michael Murray (Everlast)
4:30-6 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
6-7 pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)

TABLE 2
10 am-12 pm – Royden Lepp (Rust)
12-1 pm – Dennis Calero, Scott Hampton (Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
1-2:30 pm – J.K. Woodward (Everlast)
3-4:30 pm – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
4:30-6 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)
6-7 pm – Saurav Mohapatra (Mumbai Confidential)

TABLE 3
10-11 am – Heather Nuhfer (Fraggle Rock)
11am-12 pm – Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
12-1 pm – Joe LeFavi, Jake Myler (Fraggle Rock)
1-2 pm – Heather Nuhfer, Jeff Stokely (Fraggle Rock)
2-4 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)
4-5 pm – Paul Morrissey, Karen Prell (Fraggle Rock)
5-6 pm – Sam Humphries, Jeremy Love (Fraggle Rock)
6-7 pm – Nichol Ashworth, Leigh Dragoon (Fraggle Rock)

TABLE 4
10-11am – Ben Caldwell (The Dare Detectives!)
11 am – 1pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
1-2 pm – Khang Le (Hawken: Genesis)
2-3:30 pm – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
3:30-4:30 pm – Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
4:30-5:30 pm – F.J. DeSanto (Cyborg 009, Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
5:30-7pm – Ramón Pérez (Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand)

SUNDAY, JULY 15

TABLE 1
10-11 am – Brandon Thomas (The Many Adventures of Miranda Mercury)
11 am-12 pm – Yehudi Mercado (Pantalones, TX)
12-1 pm – Charles Soule (Strange Attractors)
1-4 pm – Chad Michael Murray (Everlast)

TABLE 2
10:30-11:30 am – David Marquez (The Joyners in 3D, Syndrome)
11:30 am-1 pm – Steve Ellis, David Gallaher (Immortals: Gods and Heroes)
1-4 pm – J.K. Woodward (Everlast)

TABLE 3
10-11 am – Royden Lepp (Rust)
11 am-12 pm – Jeremy Bastian (Cursed Pirate Girl, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
12-1pm – Tom Pinchuk (Hybrid Bastards!)
1-2 pm – Moro Rogers (City in the Desert)
2-3 pm – Chandra Free (The God Machine, Fraggle Rock Vol. 2)
3-4 pm – Janet K. Lee (Return of the Dapper Men, The Wonderland Alphabet), Jim McCann (Return of the Dapper Men)

TABLE 4
10-11 am – Nichol Ashworth (Fraggle Rock)
11 am-12 pm – David Petersen (Mouse Guard, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard)
12-1 pm – Ramón Pérez (Jim Henson’s Tale of Sand)
1-2 pm Paul Morrissey (Fraggle Rock)
2-3 pm – Andrew E.C. Gaska (Conspiracy of the Planet of the Apes, Critical Millennium, Space: 1999: Aftershock and Awe)
3-4 pm – Khang Le (Hawken: Genesis)

Leave a Reply