Nickelodeon SDCC Info!

Panels, San Diego Comic Con

Once again thanks to Seat42F for the information! If you haven’t add them to your “Favorites” folder by now you’re doing it wrong.

Thursday, July 12, 2012
• T.U.F.F. Puppy / The Fairly OddParents, 11:00a.m. – 12:00p.m., Room: 7AB
Panelists include Butch Hartman (creator/executive producer), Jerry Trainor (Dudley), Grey DeLisle (Kitty & Vicky), Daran Norris (Chief, Chameleon, Cosmo, Dad & Jorgen), Tara Strong (Timmy & Baby Poof), Susanne Blakeslee (Wanda & Mom), Matthew Taylor (Snaptrap & Quacky) and Carlos Alazraqui (Crocker & Mrs. Crocker) to feature a sneak peek clip of the upcoming Fairly OddParents live-action Christmas movie. Fans will also act as “news reporters” and interview talent with Q&A. Panel will also showcase a storyboard, with a reading by the voice actors, of select scenes from the upcoming T.U.F.F. Puppy Halloween special.

Friday, July 13, 2012
• Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, 10:15a.m. – 11:15a.m., Room: 6BCF
Panelists include Jason Biggs (Leonardo), Sean Astin (Raphael), Greg Cipes (Michelangelo),
Rob Paulsen (Donatello), Ciro Nieli (executive producer) and additional cast TBA, to feature a never-before-seen look and in-depth discussion at the new series.

• The Legend of Korra, 11:15a.m. – 12:15p.m., Room: Ballroom 20
Panelists include Michael Dante DiMartino and Bryan Konietzko (co-creators/executive producers), Joaquim Dos Santos (co-executive producer), Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami) and Andrea Romano (voice director). Panel will include an in-depth discussion of Book 1 and a live performance by the voice actors.

Sunday, July 15, 2012
• SpongeBob SquarePants, 2:15p.m. – 3:15p.m., Room: 6A
Panelists include Tom Kenny (SpongeBob), Bill Fagerbakke (Patrick), Mr. Lawrence (Plankton, writer), Vince Waller (Creative Director) and Seamus Walsh and Mark Caballero (Directors, Screen Novelties) to share a sneak peek of the stop-motion holiday special, “It’s a SpongeBob Christmas!”

CREATOR/CAST APPEARANCES & SIGNINGS*

Thursday, July 12, 2012
• T.U.F.F. Puppy / The Fairly OddParents, 12:30p.m.
Butch Hartman (creator/executive producer), Jerry Trainor (Dudley), Grey DeLisle (Kitty & Vicky), Daran Norris (Chief, Chameleon, Cosmo, Dad & Jorgen), Tara Strong (Timmy & Baby Poof), Susanne Blakeslee (Wanda & Mom), Matthew Taylor (Snaptrap & Quacky) and Carlos Alazraqui (Crocker & Mrs. Crocker).

Friday, July 13, 2012
• Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, 12:30p.m.
Jason Biggs (Leonardo), Sean Astin (Raphael), Greg Cipes (Michelangelo), Rob Paulsen (Donatello), Ciro Nieli (executive producer) and additional cast TBA.

• The Legend of Korra, 2:30p.m.
Michael Dante DiMartino and Bryan Konietzko (co-creators/executive producers), Joaquim Dos Santos (co-executive producer), Janet Varney (Korra), David Faustino (Mako), P.J. Byrne (Bolin), Seychelle Gabriel (Asami) and Andrea Romano (voice director) to include exclusive poster giveaway.

Sunday, June 15, 2012 (Pending)
• Power Rangers, Time TBD
Alex Heartman (Red Power Ranger/Jayden), Najee De-Tiege (Blue Power Ranger/Kevin), Brittany Pirtle (Yellow Power Ranger/Emily), Hector David Jr. (Green Power Ranger/Mike), Erika Fong (Pink Power Ranger/Mia) and Steven Skyler (Gold Power Ranger/Antonio).

*All to take place at the Nickelodeon booth.

ONGOING BOOTH ACTIVITY

• Costumed characters to include Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, SpongeBob SquarePants, Monkey Quest, Winx and T.U.F. F. Puppy.

• Giveaways include Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles exclusive posters, Ron English-signed posters, New Era hats, tote bags and buttons; SpongeBob SquarePants holiday-themed buttons; The Legend of Korra, T.U.F.F. Puppy and Fairly OddParents buttons, Monkey Quest promotional cards (TBD) and Winx comic books (TBD).

• Sweeps to win exclusive Winx “Gold” Bloom doll (TBD).

• Booth also includes a giant video screen featuring videos of Nickelodeon’s hit series and the agenda for each day.

Leave a Reply